Noah ignored the federal lawmaker and has continued working in the United States of America for the past 5 years, illegally, under contract with
[…] The above are documents Noah must be ordered to produce as they are relevant to Dr. Williams’ defense should the illegal alien prevail on his claims that the Brooklyn Nets sports physician and the hospital were somehow negligent in their care and treatment. Noah can’t claim any future earnings as a deportable illegal or unauthorized alien; and his “deportability” must be reviewed by the jury and the court. The South African’s description as a “deportable alien” is found in Title 8, Section 1251 of the United States Code. “Deportable aliens(a) Classes of deportable aliens” is the heading.
“Any alien (including an alien crewman) in the United States shall, upon the order of the Attorney General, be deported if the alien is within one or more of the following classes of deportable aliens: (1) Excludable at time of entry or of adjustment of status or violates status (A) Excludable aliensAny alien who at the time of entry or adjustment of status was within one or more of the classes of aliens excludable by the law existing at such time is deportable. (B) Entered without inspectionAny alien who entered the United States without inspection or at any time or place other than as designated by the Attorney General or is in the United States in violation of this chapter or any other law of the United States is deportable. (C) Violated nonimmigrant status or condition of entry(i) Nonimmigrant status violatorsAny alien who was admitted as a nonimmigrant and who has failed to maintain the nonimmigrant status in which the alien was admitted or to which it was changed under section 1258 of this title, or to comply with the conditions of any such status, is deportable. (ii) Violators of conditions of entryAny alien whom the Secretary of Health and Human Services certifies has failed to comply with terms, conditions, and controls that were imposed under section 1182(g) of this title is deportable.”
What “loss of earnings” can a South African national with no self-confessed legal right to be in our nation and work have against an American?