That’s in a series of federal laws I know that you don’t.
What you need to know is R.C. 2913.04(C) and (D) under the heading, “Unauthorized use of property – computer, cable, or telecommunication property,” and the 5th degree felony penalities.
You should also know that any negotiated plea from any felony to a misdemeanor comes with an automatic Ohio Peace Officer Training Academy revocation for life. R.C. 2929.43. “Procedure for accepting peace officer’s guilty plea to felony or after conviction; negotiated misdemeanor pleas.”
Don’t fuck with me.